Silvio Gentio de Lima

Silvio Gentio de Lima 1920

Eurico Salgado Duarte

Eurico Salgado Duarte 1921 a 1922

Oscar Araripe

Oscar Araripe 1927

Clovis de Moura Barbosa

Clovis de Moura Barbosa 1928

Antonio Malcher Pereira de Sousa

Antonio Malcher Pereira de Sousa 1929

Evaldo Possolo

Evaldo Possolo 1930

Joaquim Magalhães

Joaquim Magalhães 1931

Aristides Capibaribe

Aristides Capibaribe 1932

Ubirajara Coelho de Negreiros

Ubirajara Coelho de Negreiros 1933

Solon Frota

Solon Frota 1934

Demócrito Freire

Demócrito Freire 1934

Meton de Alencar Pinto

Meton de Alencar Pinto 1935

Aristóteles Canamari Ribeiro

Aristóteles Canamari Ribeiro 1935

Cel.  Pedro Riquet

Cel. Pedro Riquet 1935

Felino de Morais

Felino de Morais 1936

Francisco Paulo Araujo

Francisco Paulo Araujo 1937

Cap. Juremir Pires de Castro

Cap. Juremir Pires de Castro 1938

Cel. Djalma Bayma

Cel. Djalma Bayma 1939

Gentil Barreira

Gentil Barreira 1940

Cap. Luiz Abner de Sousa Morreira

Cap. Luiz Abner de Sousa Morreira 1941

Dr. Paulo Torcapio Ferreira

Dr. Paulo Torcapio Ferreira 1942

Major Humberto Sales de Moura Ferreira

Major Humberto Sales de Moura Ferreira 1944

Rui Costa Sousa

Rui Costa Sousa 1945

cap. Galileu Saldanha de Menezes

cap. Galileu Saldanha de Menezes 1945

Afonso Carvalho

Afonso Carvalho 1946

Major Honorio Correia Pinto

Major Honorio Correia Pinto 1946

Raimundo Ivan B. de Oliveira

Raimundo Ivan B. de Oliveira 1947

Major João Lage Diniz Junqueira

Major João Lage Diniz Junqueira 1948

Heitor Ribeiro

Heitor Ribeiro 1948 a 1949

Ten. José Silva Porto

Ten. José Silva Porto 1950

Frederico Ernesto Dranherth

Frederico Ernesto Dranherth 1950

Cap. Clóvis Maia de Mendonça

Cap. Clóvis Maia de Mendonça 1950

Dr. João Cesar de Vasconcelos

Dr. João Cesar de Vasconcelos 1951

Dr. Antonio Viana Rodrigues

Dr. Antonio Viana Rodrigues 1952

Dr. Evandro Leite Viana

Dr. Evandro Leite Viana 1955

Expedito Machado da Ponte

Expedito Machado da Ponte 1957

Dr. Abner Brigido da Costa

Dr. Abner Brigido da Costa 1962

Afonso Esulo de Oliveira

Afonso Esulo de Oliveira 1964

Gal. Aldenor da Silva Maia

Gal. Aldenor da Silva Maia 1965

Cel. Breno Vitoriano

Cel. Breno Vitoriano 1973

Cel. Joseneas Barroso Arraes

Cel. Joseneas Barroso Arraes 1977

José Alcry Pinheiro

José Alcry Pinheiro 1985

Francisco Fabiano Nogueira

Francisco Fabiano Nogueira 1989

Dr. José Lino da Silveira Filho

Dr. José Lino da Silveira Filho 1989

Francisco José Crescencio Pereira

Francisco José Crescencio Pereira 1989 (Interventor)

Fares Cândido Lopes

Fares Cândido Lopes 1993

Mario Degésio Cavalcante

Mario Degésio Cavalcante 2004